CC 6-19-18 Written Communications Oral Communications (Friends of Better Cupertino)CALIFORNIA BUSINESS LAW OFFICE
[…] 1. Total number of BMR units, type, location, square footage and number of bedrooms, and
construction scheduling of market -rate and BMR units;
2. Provisions to ensure concurrent construction and completion of BMR and market -rate units;
3. Affordability levels for each BMR unit;
120
4. Provisions for income certification and screening of potential occupants of BMR units; 5.
Resale control mechanisms; 6. Financing of ongoing administrative and monitoring costs (City
and private);
XX. PLAN ALTERNATIVE IS A SECOND PLAN, INCOMPLETE FOR REVIEW
Gov. Code § 65913.4(a): "(a) A development proponent may submit an application for a development...
Applicant may submit "an application", applicant submitted two plans: the main plan set and one referred to
possibly minimally in the VTC SB 35 Development Application Project Description, Appendix B: City